CVR 41236280Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)GlostrupFounded 31 Dec 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ELS Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
441.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+89.6% on 2024
Result
-109.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Erik Larsen & Søn Holding ApSCVR 38517546, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2019
Claus Christian Ploug Larsensince 31 Dec 2019
Morten Løwsince 7 Jun 2021
CVR 38517546100% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Erik Larsen & Søn Holding ApS, since 24 Mar 2017
Holding company
CVR 38517546Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ELS Ejendomme ApS, since 31 Dec 2019
This company
ELS Ejendomme ApS
CVR 41236280
31 Dec 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 361 | 522 | 523 | 233 | 441 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +381 | +378 | +87 | +296 |
| Result for the year | +170 | +189 | +62 | -321 | -109 |
| Equity | 4,756 | 4,945 | 3,507 | 3,186 | 3,077 |
| Total assets | 6,873 | 8,731 | 11,785 | 11,703 | 9,985 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -22.5% | 44.7% | 0.1% | -55.5% | 89.6% |
| EBITDA | 361note 1 | 522 | 523 | 233 | 441 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -920note 2 | 1,872 | 7,131 | 7,917 | 6,124 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | 3.6x | 13.6x | 34x | 13.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.4%note 4 | 5.6% | 3.4% | 0.6%note 5 | 2.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 296note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 445note 2 | 543 | 1,989 | 2,300 | 2,204 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 1 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 8 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 01.07.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 12.03.2020.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 31.12.2019 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 66068714 ERIK LARSEN OG SØN. GLOSTRUP ApS.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 31.12.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Peder Krag, den 31.12.2019, Claus Christian Ploug Larsen, (adm. dir), den 31.12.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2019 - 30.06.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og administrere fast ejendom samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025657884Hovedvejen 219, 2600 Glostrup