CVR 41236175Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)NæstvedFounded 24 Jan 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Holm Hansen Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2026
+6.1% on 2025
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
12.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
HOLM HANSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 34597642, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jan 2020
Michael Holm Hansensince 24 Jan 2020
CVR 34597642100% of capital and votessince 24 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HOLM HANSEN HOLDING ApS, since 18 Jun 2012
Holding company
CVR 34597642Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Holm Hansen Ejendomme ApS, since 24 Jan 2020
This company
Holm Hansen Ejendomme ApS
CVR 41236175
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,516 | 1,569 | 2,431 | 2,811 | 2,982 |
| Operating profit | +1,486 | +1,532 | +2,391 | +2,745 | +2,904 |
| Result for the year | +1,140 | +1,271 | +1,817 | +1,806 | +1,869 |
| Equity | 5,904 | 7,176 | 8,993 | 10,798 | 12,667 |
| Total assets | 9,203 | 10,660 | 17,422 | 26,097 | 27,609 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 23.3% | 3.5% | 55% | 15.7% | 6.1% |
| EBITDA | 1,516 | 1,569 | 2,431 | 2,811 | 2,982 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,196 | -312 | 1,607 | 6,692 | 5,405 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.8x | Net cash | 0.7x | 2.4x | 1.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 17.2% | 18.5% | 21.4% | 15.3% | 12.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,874note 1 | 115note 1 | 8,760note 1 | 8,860note 1 | 702note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,296 | -312 | 5,109 | 13,264 | 12,433 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 20 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 31 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 9 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisions-Centret ApS, den 06.10.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisions-Centret v/Brian Vahlkvist, den 16.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41578513 Revisions-Centret ApS, Erantisvej 53, 4700 Næstved, den 16.11.2021.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 24.01.2020 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 12092474 HOLGER CHRISTENSEN & SØN A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.01.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Michael Holm Hansen, (adm. dir), den 24.01.2020.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19723402 Revisions-Centret v/Brian Vahlkvist, Erantisvej 53, 4700 Næstved, den 24.01.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
31.12.2019 - 30.06.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er udlejning af ejendomme og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025657760Kyse Overdrevs Vej 33, 4700 Næstved