CVR 41235624Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 24 Feb 2020
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
115.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
100% of capital and votessince 24 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Karmol ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Møller Karsten100% of capital and votes, since 24 Feb 2020
Christian Møller Karstensince 24 Feb 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 |
| Total assets | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 28 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 21 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 30 May 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 1 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025657108Viggo Rothes Vej 6, 2920 Charlottenlund