CVR 41229462Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VanløseFounded 7 Mar 2020
Gross profit
-20.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Disciplin ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJonas Hovgaard Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Mar 2020
Jonas Hovgaard Jensensince 7 Mar 2020
100% of capital and votessince 7 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38582747100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44631806100% of capital and votes
CVR 4460263610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Disciplin ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -8 | -10 | -19 | -21 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -8 | -10 | -19 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +146 | -241 | +9,926 | +10,696 | +6,978 |
| Equity | 4,536 | 4,238 | 12,905 | 23,301 | 30,211 |
| Total assets | 4,741 | 4,416 | 21,429 | 31,049 | 31,529 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -12note 2 | -13,442note 2 | -26,934note 2 | -27,877 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.4%note 2 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 159note 2 | -4,928note 2 | -21,375note 2 | -26,578 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025647293Jyllingevej 59, 2720 Vanløse