CVR 41215305Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)GislevFounded 4 Mar 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
798.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.6% on 2024
Result
-240.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
100.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GeoReg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPia Bjørnø Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Mar 2020
Pia Bjørnø Jørgensensince 4 Mar 2020
100% of capital and votessince 4 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38172409100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GeoReg ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4339101133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Jul 2022 to 31 Mar 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | 204 | 389 | 756 | 798 |
| Operating profit | -31 | +113 | +16 | +319 | +271 |
| Result for the year | -25 | +86 | +10 | +222 | -241 |
| Equity | 23 | 109 | 119 | 341 | 101 |
| Total assets | 168 | 314 | 330 | 556 | 591 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 91.1% | 94.1% | 5.6% |
| EBITDA | -16 | 129 | 33 | 348 | 307 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 63.2% | 8.5% | 46.1% | 38.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -44note 5 | -44note 5 | -69note 5 | -125note 5 | -1note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 7 | 389.7%note 5 | 18.2%note 5 | 178.6%note 5 | 133.7%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 71note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 156note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -44note 5 | -44note 5 | -69note 5 | -125note 5 | -157note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025629325Præstevænget 7, 5854 Gislev