CVR 41212039Private limited company (ApS)Drift af frisør- og barbersaloner (962100)CharlottenlundFounded 28 Feb 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Result
+12,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
96,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Ahmad Abdulhamid Jasim100% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2022
Ahmad Abdulhamid Jasimsince 4 Apr 2022
100% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes28 Feb 2020 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 333 | 549 | 536 | 591 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +15 | +55 | -34 | +27 | +15 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +43 | -36 | +19 | +13 |
| Equity | 52 | 95 | 59 | 78 | 96 |
| Total assets | 127 | 272 | 300 | 320 | 251 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -2,5% | 10,4% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4,5% | 10,1% | -6,3% | 4,5% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 65 | 121 | -34 | 54 | 15 |
| EBITDA margin | 19,4% | 22% | -6,3% | 9,1% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -38note 4 | -18note 4 | -11note 4 | -100note 4 | -10note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 95,2%note 4 | -42,3%note 6 | 161,5%note 4 | 37%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 174note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 7 | 31,7%note 8 | 0%note 8 | 0%note 8 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 25note 4 | 54note 4 | 132note 4 | 14note 4 | 103note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (28 Feb 2020 to 30 Apr 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 6 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 2 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 23 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 1 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
28 Feb 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 9 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025623459Ordrupvej 52, 2920 Charlottenlund