CVR 41210184Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af keramiske husholdningsartikler og pyntegenstande (234100)København NVFounded 28 Feb 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
2.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
-96.1% on 2025
Result
+1.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
48.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ebens Studio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJulie Ebensgaard Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Feb 2020
Julie Ebensgaard Hansensince 28 Feb 2020
100% of capital and votessince 28 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 188 | 172 | Not reported | 58 | 2 |
| Operating profit | -52 | -16 | +46 | +22 | +2 |
| Result for the year | -42 | -16 | +29 | +18 | +1 |
| Equity | 16 | 0 | 29 | 47 | 48 |
| Total assets | 68 | 100 | 83 | 60 | 58 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -8.9% | Not reportednote 2 | -66.9% | -96.1% |
| EBITDA | -46 | -10 | 51 | 26 | 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -24.5% | -6.1% | Not reportednote 2 | 44.9% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 58 | -21 | -12note 4 | -10note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -245.2%note 6 | -33.3%note 6 | 96.2% | 88.6%note 4 | 5.4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10 | 68 | -21 | -12note 4 | -10note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 11 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Nov 2022
Ebens Studio ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Feb 2027.
Ebens Studio ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025621340Landsdommervej 35, 2400 København NV