CVR 41202815Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med byggematerialer og værktøj (475220)VojensFounded 28 Feb 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
199.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+204.7% on 2024
Result
+138.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
205K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nugroup ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOverblik Holding ApSCVR 39223538, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Feb 2020
Renè Tranekjersince 28 Feb 2020
CVR 39223538100% of capital and votessince 28 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Overblik Holding ApS, since 27 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 39223538Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nugroup ApS, since 28 Feb 2020
This company
Nugroup ApS
CVR 41202815
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | 104 | 6 | 66 | 200 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -29 | +6 | +66 | +178 |
| Result for the year | -1 | -23 | +3 | +50 | +138 |
| Equity | 36 | 14 | 16 | 67 | 205 |
| Total assets | 50 | 230 | 246 | 441 | 571 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -94.6% | 1,061.9% | 204.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 200 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -48note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -212note 5 | -315 | -191 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 88note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -48note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -119note 5 | -212 | -215 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025612155Fabriksvej 6, 6500 Vojens