CVR 41201029Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Odense CFounded 21 Feb 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Witting Ejendomme A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
45.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
+20% on 2025
Result
+21.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
304.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
23.05. ApSCVR 25767608, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2020
20.07. ApSCVR 25767624, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2020
and 1 moreHenrik Greve Nielsensince 1 Apr 2020
Maria-Louise Dannesbo Wittingsince 23 Jun 2020
CVR 2576760833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 2020since 21 Feb 2020
CVR 2576762433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 2020since 21 Feb 2020
CVR 4111569610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37153052100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42712760100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41036389100% of capital and votes
CVR 4325917215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4325916415% to under 20% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39627280100% of capital and votes
CVR 4259148325% to under 33.3% of capital
CVR 4325917215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4325916415% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Witting Ejendomme A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40577572100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2026 to 17 Aug 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Feb 2020 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 130,311 | -16,360 | 11,795 | 37,963 | 45,560 |
| Operating profit | +128,692 | -18,218 | +9,264 | +35,266 | +43,372 |
| Result for the year | +95,761 | -20,338 | +1,864 | +22,289 | +21,850 |
| Equity | 285,484 | 263,146 | 265,010 | 287,299 | 304,149 |
| Total assets | 695,605 | 679,619 | 702,808 | 866,540 | 881,460 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 251.5% | -112.6% | n.m.note 1 | 221.9% | 20% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 0% | 50% | 0% | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 223,101 | 245,736 | 312,041 | 450,804 | 438,343 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 23.6% | -2.8%note 2 | 1.5% | 4.3% | 4.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 26,061note 3 | 76,530note 3 | 87,604note 3 | 146,932note 3 | 371note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Borregaard, (formand), den 04.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jørgen-Erik Witting, (formand), den 04.03.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.03.2022
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er, via ejerandele i datterselskaber eller andre selskaber, at investere i fast ejendom, samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 16.03.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.03.2022.
kr. 10.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 640,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 20.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.03.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen-Erik Witting, den 29.06.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen-Erik Witting, den 23.06.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Maria-Louise Witting, den 23.06.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.05.2020
Nyt navn: Witting Ejendomme A/S
Nyt binavn: Ejendomssocietetet af 1948 A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2020
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Søren Borregaard, (formand), den 01.04.2020.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Greve Nielsen, den 01.04.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en af selskabets direktører eller af direktionen i forening..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.03.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 04.03.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 21.02.2020.
Virkningsdato: 21.02.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.02.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 10.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 10.000.000,00 til kurs 710,68, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25767608 23.05. ApS, Pantheonsgade 10, 1., 5000 Odense C, den 21.02.2020, CVR-NR. 25767624 20.07. ApS, Pantheonsgade 10, 1., 5000 Odense C, den 21.02.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Julie Witting, den 21.02.2020, Jørgen-Erik Witting, den 21.02.2020, Maria-Louise Witting, den 21.02.2020.
Direktion:
Jørgen-Erik Witting, den 21.02.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 21.02.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
21.02.2020 - 30.04.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter i Amager Strandvej 20 ApS og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025608964Pantheonsgade 10, 5000 Odense C