CVR 41198338Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København KFounded 24 Feb 2020
Gross profit
-24K
DKK, annual report 2025
-591.5K on 2024
Result
-24K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
249.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about goodbits ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandexgoodbits holding ApSCVR 41191457, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Feb 2020
Gorm Aske Gram Krohn Galstersince 24 Feb 2020
CVR 41191457100% of capital and votessince 24 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in goodbits holding ApS, since 24 Feb 2020
Holding company
CVR 41191457Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in goodbits ApS, since 24 Feb 2020
This company
goodbits ApS
CVR 41198338
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 519 | 678 | 796 | 568 | -24 |
| Operating profit | +519 | +670 | +758 | +568 | -24 |
| Result for the year | +403 | +519 | +603 | +441 | -24 |
| Equity | 51 | 570 | 677 | 369 | 250 |
| Total assets | 566 | 572 | 851 | 799 | 266 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 30.7% | 17.4% | -28.7% | -104.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 678 | 796 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -154note 4 | -182note 4 | -826note 4 | -781note 4 | -64note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 367.1%note 4 | 505.3%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 246note 4 | -181note 4 | -829note 4 | -630note 4 | -54note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025606619Gernersgade 39, 1319 København K