CVR 41188111Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København VFounded 24 Feb 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Double Hawkfeather ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-13.6K
USD, annual report 2024
Result
+159.3K
USD, annual report 2024
Equity
1.9M
USD, annual report 2024
Double Hawkfeather Pte. Ltd.100% of capital and votes, until 13 Apr 2026
Yoshimasa Abeuntil 13 Apr 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Feb 2020 to 13 Apr 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -9 | -11 | -17 | -14 |
| Result for the year | -10 | +1,516 | +2,312 | +718 | +159 |
| Equity | -4 | 1,512 | 3,824 | 4,542 | 1,864 |
| Total assets | 3,906 | 5,028 | 3,841 | 4,566 | 1,945 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -1.2%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,848note 1 | 3,470note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
USD thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 10 months (24 Feb to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
24 Feb 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Jun 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025590968Axeltorv 2, 1609 København V