CVR 41177721Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af varer til personlig brug og husholdningsbrug i.a.n. (952900)Viby JFounded 14 Feb 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
800.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.5% on 2024
Result
+63.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
104.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about B.B. Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPjal Holding ApSCVR 42292176, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Apr 2021
Poul Overgaardsince 14 Feb 2020
CVR 42292176100% of capital and votessince 4 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes14 Feb 2020 to 4 Apr 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Pjal Holding ApS, since 4 Apr 2021
Holding company
CVR 42292176Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in B.B. Service ApS, since 4 Apr 2021
This company
B.B. Service ApS
CVR 41177721
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 928 | 845 | 725 | 847 | 801 |
| Operating profit | +236 | +154 | +33 | +171 | +100 |
| Result for the year | +179 | +112 | +12 | +112 | +64 |
| Equity | 429 | 152 | 52 | 152 | 105 |
| Total assets | 627 | 597 | 532 | 715 | 687 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 14.9% | -8.9% | -14.2% | 16.8% | -5.5% |
| EBITDA | 295 | 252 | 85 | 213 | 133 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 31.8% | 29.8% | 11.7% | 25.1% | 16.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -227note 3 | -228note 3 | -411note 3 | -422note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 12note 4 | 216note 4 | 5note 4 | 14note 4 | 6note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -27note 3 | 55note 3 | -93note 3 | -41note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025572587Vestergårdsvangen 130, 8260 Viby J