CVR 41177071Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)GreveFounded 13 Feb 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+158.9% on 2024
Result
+353.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
480.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bergendorff-EL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFN Bergendorff Holding ApSCVR 45884058, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2025
Rune Fussing Bergendorffsince 13 Feb 2020
CVR 45884058100% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Feb 2020 to 15 Sep 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FN Bergendorff Holding ApS, since 15 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 45884058Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bergendorff-EL ApS, since 15 Sep 2025
This company
Bergendorff-EL ApS
CVR 41177071
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 855 | 943 | 837 | 426 | 1,104 |
| Operating profit | +220 | +236 | +38 | -207 | +456 |
| Result for the year | +167 | +178 | +22 | -166 | +353 |
| Equity | 333 | 511 | 415 | 127 | 480 |
| Total assets | 867 | 1,003 | 885 | 386 | 1,065 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 50.6% | 10.3% | -11.3% | -48.8% | 158.9% |
| EBITDA | 269 | 285 | 38 | Not reportednote 1 | 506 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 31.5% | 30.2% | 4.5% | Not reportednote 1 | 45.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -278note 5 | -80note 5 | -498note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 | -176.4%note 7 | 2,424.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 60note 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025572234Blåhusvej 11, 2670 Greve