CVR 41165464Private limited company (ApS)Public relations og kommunikation (733000)København VFounded 1 Feb 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-13.9% on 2024
Result
+146.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
462.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Publyon ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLammers Holding ApSCVR 41066474, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2020
Dr2 Holding B.V.33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2020
Johannes Martinus Lammerssince 1 Feb 2020
CVR 4106647450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2020
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lammers Holding ApS, since 9 Jan 2020
Holding company
CVR 41066474Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Publyon ApS, since 1 Feb 2020
This company
Publyon ApS
CVR 41165464
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -32 | -97 | -27 | 1,296 | 1,115 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +279 | +198 |
| Result for the year | -35 | -99 | -29 | +244 | +146 |
| Equity | 201 | 102 | 73 | 317 | 463 |
| Total assets | 214 | 115 | 83 | 386 | 565 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -119% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -13.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -184note 2 | -98note 2 | -71note 2 | -187note 2 | -390note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | -735.7%note 4 | -728.9%note 4 | 384.3%note 2 | 153%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -173note 2 | -88note 2 | -61note 2 | -176note 2 | -364note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025562069Enghavevej 21, 1674 København V