CVR 41162848Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)HvidovreFounded 13 Feb 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
507.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
-3.4% on 2025
Result
-6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
339.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fino VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNORFI Holding ApSCVR 46197534, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2026
Michael Olsensince 13 Feb 2020
CVR 46197534100% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Feb 2020 to 20 Jan 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NORFI Holding ApS, since 20 Jan 2026
Holding company
CVR 46197534Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fino VVS ApS, since 20 Jan 2026
This company
Fino VVS ApS
CVR 41162848
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 525 | 507 |
| Operating profit | +113 | +38 | -2 | +45 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +85 | +27 | -8 | +33 | -6 |
| Equity | 292 | 319 | 310 | 344 | 339 |
| Total assets | 649 | 620 | 616 | 634 | 601 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 12.3% | -3.4% |
| EBITDA | 113 | 38 | 5 | 53 | 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 10% | 0.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -106note 2 | -134note 2 | -102note 2 | -345note 2 | -339note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 61.9%note 2 | 14.7%note 2 | -0.9%note 3 | 32.4%note 2 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 62note 2 | -4note 2 | 27note 2 | -261note 2 | -260note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 23 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Sep 2022
Fino VVS ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Jan 2027.
Fino VVS ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025557545Arnold Nielsens Boulevard 72, 2650 Hvidovre