CVR 41158948Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)BagsværdFounded 10 Feb 2020
Gross profit
1.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
41.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JAVAD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGOLROKHIAN HOLDING ApSCVR 41158549, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Feb 2020
Javad Golrokhiansince 10 Feb 2020
CVR 41158549100% of capital and votessince 10 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GOLROKHIAN HOLDING ApS, since 10 Feb 2020
Holding company
CVR 41158549Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JAVAD ApS, since 10 Feb 2020
This company
JAVAD ApS
CVR 41158948
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 147 | 157 | 112 | 106 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Operating profit | +56 | +82 | +17 | -32 | +2 |
| Result for the year | +41 | +60 | +11 | -32 | +2 |
| Equity | 40 | 100 | 115 | 101 | 42 |
| Total assets | 938 | 942 | 940 | 964 | 945 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 36% | 6.7% | -28.5% | -5.1% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 38% | 52.6% | 15.4% | -30.2% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21 | -20 | -30 | -21 | -35note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | 128.9% | 16.2% | -30.4%note 3 | 3.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 788 | 761 | 762 | 749 | 868note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025553043Værebrovej 178, 2880 Bagsværd