CVR 41153113Private limited company (ApS)Drift af sportsanlæg (931100)Aarhus NFounded 5 Feb 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Padel Padel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
44
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
12.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-15.4% on 2024
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
B INVEST ApSCVR 26403464, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 10 Jun 2020
Padel Padel Employee 1 ApSCVR 40877827, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 25 Sep 2023
and 1 moreBrian Møller Kirkegaardsince 1 Jun 2022
CVR 2640346466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 2024since 10 Jun 2020
CVR 3740658910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 Dec 2020
CVR 4087782720% to under 25% of capital and votessince 25 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2686045810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 13 Nov 202225 Dec 2020 to 13 Nov 2022
CVR 40723404100% of capital and votesnotified 10 Jun 20205 Feb 2020 to 10 Jun 2020
CVR 4264639310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 202423 Sep 2021 to 1 Nov 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in B INVEST ApS, since 19 Mar 2015
Holding company
CVR 26403464Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Padel Padel ApS, since 10 Jun 2020
This company
Padel Padel ApS
CVR 41153113
Padel Padel ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Padel Padel ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4232964950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Apr 2021 to 25 Aug 2026
CVR 4566484833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2025 to 17 Jun 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Feb 2020 to 8 Nov 2026.
5 Feb 2020 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 44 employees, 18 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 22 | 26 | 28 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 31 | 28 | 34 | 36 | 40 | 50 | 52 | 49 | 51 | 51 | 52 | 46 | 43 | 48 | 49 | 51 | 55 | 57 | 58 | 57 | 60 | 58 | 63 | 59 | 51 | 50 | 46 | 52 | 49 | 45 | 49 | 48 | 49 | 49 | 47 | 43 | 46 | 44 | 47 | 43 | 49 | 47 | 49 | 45 | 44 | 49 | 51 | 49 | 46 | 44 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 17 | 18 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 924 | 11,438 | 21,268 | 15,020 | 12,704 |
| Operating profit | -849 | +3,948 | +11,850 | +5,235 | +3,325 |
| Result for the year | -777 | +873 | +9,304 | +3,901 | +2,427 |
| Equity | -789 | 84 | 9,387 | 7,789 | 6,715 |
| Total assets | 13,775 | 24,042 | 27,849 | 24,658 | 21,877 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 1,137.6% | 86% | -29% | -15.4% |
| EBITDA | -604 | 5,575 | 14,436 | 7,914 | 6,079 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -65.4% | 48.7% | 67.9% | 52.7% | 47.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 137.5% | 5.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -551note 2 | -358note 2 | 1,846 | 4,671 | 2,554 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | 0.1x | 0.6x | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 176.5% | 34.5% | 23.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9,141note 5 | 9,209note 5 | 1,027note 5 | 524note 5 | 426note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10,226note 2 | 12,027note 2 | -1,047 | 2,498 | 384 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Feb 2022
Padel Padel ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 02.02.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.10.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mark Martin Bech Jacobsen Pedersen, den 31.05.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mark Martin Bech Jacobsen Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 31.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Brian Møller Kirkegaard, (adm. dir), den 01.06.2022.
Ny adresse: Langdyssen 2, Lisbjerg, 8200 Aarhus N
Vedtægter ændret: 07.04.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mark Martin Bech Jacobsen Pedersen, den 07.04.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Brian Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 07.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Mark Martin Bech Jacobsen Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 07.04.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening.
Ny adresse: Jegstrupvej 196, 8361 Hasselager
Vedtægter ændret: 10.06.2020
Nyt navn: Padel Padel ApS
Ny adresse: Lægårdsvej 24, 8520 Lystrup
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Türker Alici, den 10.06.2020, Ninos Khamess Sargon Oraha, den 10.06.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Türker Alici, (adm. dir), den 10.06.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Brian Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 10.06.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive padel tennis anlæg.
Stiftelsesdato: 05.02.2020.
Virkningsdato: 05.02.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.02.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 40723404 Bronuts Donuts Denmark ApS, Silkeborgvej 247, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 05.02.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Brian Sørensen, (formand), den 05.02.2020, Türker Alici, den 05.02.2020, Brian Møller Kirkegaard, den 05.02.2020, Ninos Khamess Sargon Oraha, den 05.02.2020.
Direktion:
Türker Alici, (adm. dir), den 05.02.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
05.02.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at sælge donuts og hermed beslægtede produkter
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025544427Langdyssen 2, 8200 Aarhus N
P-number 1028746306Brøndby Stadion 3, 2605 Brøndby
P-number 1027934869Hellebarden 2, 9230 Svenstrup J
P-number 1027934850C.F. Tietgens Boulevard 24, 5220 Odense SØ