CVR 41147067Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)OksbølFounded 6 Feb 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+51.8% on 2024
Result
+64.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
324.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about REFOKUS2020 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAziz Holding 2020 ApSCVR 41144270, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 6 Feb 2020
Casper Edens Holding ApSCVR 37045586, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2021
Aziz Tabakovicsince 6 Feb 2020
CVR 3704558620% to under 25% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2021
CVR 4114427066.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 6 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4114425433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Feb 2020 to 18 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Aziz Holding 2020 ApS, since 5 Feb 2020
Holding company
CVR 41144270Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in REFOKUS2020 ApS, since 6 Feb 2020
This company
REFOKUS2020 ApS
CVR 41147067
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 500 | 406 | 849 | 1,289 |
| Operating profit | +78 | +116 | -107 | +69 | +114 |
| Result for the year | +60 | +86 | -94 | +43 | +64 |
| Equity | 225 | 311 | 217 | 260 | 325 |
| Total assets | 342 | 404 | 431 | 495 | 764 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -22.6% | -19% | 109.4% | 51.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -252note 2 | -272note 2 | -26note 2 | -65note 2 | -107note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 1,372.7%note 2 | -72.3%note 4 | 24%note 2 | 38.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -252note 2 | -272note 2 | -26note 2 | -348note 2 | -339note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 25 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 15 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 3 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 4 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025537153Dalgårdsvej 36, 6840 Oksbøl