CVR 41144246Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)AasiaatFounded 31 Jan 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
633.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-33.1% on 2024
Result
+16.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
799.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mukusoq ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNivikka Olsen100% of capital and votes, since 31 Jan 2020
Ango Klaus Olsensince 31 Jan 2020
100% of capital and votessince 31 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes31 Jan 2020 to 27 Oct 2020
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4478854350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mukusoq ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 3,337 | 1,561 | 947 | 634 |
| Gross profit | 194 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -144 | +247 | +21 | +58 | +17 |
| Result for the year | -144 | +247 | +21 | +58 | +17 |
| Equity | 40 | 197 | 387 | 580 | 799 |
| Total assets | 127 | 606 | 843 | 774 | 1,167 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | -53.2% | -39.3% | -33.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 7.4% | 1.3% | 6.1% | 2.7% |
| EBITDA | -118 | 446 | 302 | 421 | 414 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 13.4% | 19.3% | 44.5% | 65.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -37note 1 | 305 | 350 | 50 | 156 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | 0.7x | 1.2x | 0.1x | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 76.2%note 4 | 2.6%note 5 | 6.6%note 5 | 1.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 652note 7 | 614note 7 | 168note 7 | 723note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 19.5%note 7 | 39.3%note 7 | 17.7%note 7 | 114.1%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025533255Pujooriarfik 5, 3950 Aasiaat
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.