CVR 41134739Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HellerupFounded 1 Feb 2020
Gross profit
196.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+97.8% on 2024
Result
+153.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Burgoni ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJEANETTE ELGAARD HOLDING ApSCVR 36428007, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2020
Jeanette Elgaard Carlssonsince 1 Feb 2020
CVR 36428007100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JEANETTE ELGAARD HOLDING ApS, since 1 Nov 2014
Holding company
CVR 36428007Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Burgoni ApS, since 1 Feb 2020
This company
Burgoni ApS
CVR 41134739
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 637 | 303 | 185 | 100 | 197 |
| Operating profit | +637 | +303 | +185 | +100 | +197 |
| Result for the year | +497 | +372 | +185 | +99 | +153 |
| Equity | 922 | 1,294 | 1,479 | 1,578 | 1,732 |
| Total assets | 1,370 | 1,432 | 1,545 | 1,630 | 1,803 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 27.1% | -52.5% | -38.9% | -46.2% | 97.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18note 1 | -466note 1 | -58note 1 | -35note 1 | -256note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 16.5%note 1 | 5.2%note 3 | 10.2%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -794note 1 | -1,373note 1 | -1,479note 1 | -1,589note 1 | -1,778note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025520374Strandvejen 142, 2900 Hellerup