CVR 41132469Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)København SFounded 31 Jan 2020
Employees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+28.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+13.2% on 2024
Result
+495.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Krohns ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKrohns Holding ApSCVR 42905542, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2021
Albert Krohnsince 31 Jan 2020
CVR 42905542100% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Jan 2020 to 14 Dec 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Jan 2020 to 14 Dec 2021
Krohns ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Krohns ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4163126050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Aug 2020 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 42758353100% of capital and votes12 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,768 | 4,826 | 5,016 | 8,537 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 1,446 | 1,938 | 2,524 | 3,311 | 3,749 |
| Operating profit | +182 | +196 | +330 | +827 | +629 |
| Result for the year | +133 | +342 | +264 | +655 | +495 |
| Equity | 318 | 560 | 625 | 1,080 | 1,375 |
| Total assets | 1,147 | 1,471 | 1,670 | 2,561 | 3,008 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 111.8% | 28.1% | 3.9% | 70.2% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4.8% | 4.1% | 6.6% | 9.7% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 196 | 231 | 364 | 861 | 662 |
| EBITDA margin | 5.2% | 4.8% | 7.3% | 10.1% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -574 | -74 | -1,055note 2 | -505note 2 | -1,089note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 134.5% | 909.6%note 2 | 896%note 2 | 113.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 152note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 4%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -574 | -421 | -1,431note 2 | -686note 2 | -1,071note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025517543Ved Slusen 34, 2300 København S