CVR 41128704Private limited company (ApS)Event catering (562100)BederFounded 30 Jan 2020
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+3 (+150%) over 12 months
Gross profit
670.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
+14.9% on 2025
Result
+26.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
106.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHARM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSM Holding, Aarhus ApSCVR 45234738, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2024
Saowarun Moonsenasince 30 Jan 2020
CVR 45234738100% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jan 2020 to 25 Nov 2024
CVR 3375975433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Jun 2022 to 18 Sep 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SM Holding, Aarhus ApS, since 25 Nov 2024
Holding company
CVR 45234738Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CHARM ApS, since 25 Nov 2024
This company
CHARM ApS
CVR 41128704
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 771 | 916 | 699 | 584 | 670 |
| Operating profit | +16 | +72 | +122 | -26 | +81 |
| Result for the year | +4 | +21 | +69 | -55 | +26 |
| Equity | 46 | 67 | 136 | 81 | 107 |
| Total assets | 586 | 555 | 397 | 354 | 394 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 19.6% | -22.5% | -16.5% | 14.9% |
| EBITDA | 45 | 101 | 152 | -2 | 81 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 5.9% | 11.1% | 21.7% | -0.3% | 12.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -223note 2 | -240note 2 | -290note 2 | -274note 2 | -278note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -223note 2 | -9note 2 | -198note 2 | -123note 2 | -126note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 27 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 5 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Oct 2022
CHARM ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Jan 2027.
CHARM ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Dec 2026.
CHARM ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Dec 2026.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1032739845Stationsvangen 5, 8541 Skødstrup
P-number 1025512371Byagervej 81, 8330 Beder