CVR 41114746Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)HelsingørFounded 26 Jan 2020
Employees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-10%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+29.8% on 2024
Result
-8.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
683.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GFD 3000 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBBDK ApSCVR 42892068, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2022
HAAR CONSULT ApSCVR 33511841, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2020
Søren Hall Hviid Larsensince 26 Jan 2020
CVR 3351184125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2020
CVR 4289206866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3668510766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes26 Jan 2020 to 1 May 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LHHS Holding ApS, since 6 Mar 2015
Holding company
CVR 36685107Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in BBDK ApS, since 6 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42892068Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in GFD 3000 ApS, since 1 May 2022
This company
GFD 3000 ApS
CVR 41114746
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 53 | 1,168 | 560 | 981 | 1,274 |
| Operating profit | +7 | +180 | +321 | +175 | +156 |
| Result for the year | +5 | +176 | +219 | +252 | -9 |
| Equity | 45 | 221 | 441 | 692 | 683 |
| Total assets | 661 | 1,402 | 2,241 | 1,286 | 1,436 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 210.3% | 75.3% | 29.8% |
| EBITDA | 53 | 180 | 560 | 458 | 315 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 15.5% | 100% | 46.7% | 24.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -280note 5 | 80 | Not reportednote 6 | 15 | -8 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.4x | Not reportednote 6 | 0x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 547.2% | Not reportednote 6 | 22%note 7 | 17.6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 812note 9 | 923note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 208note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -95note 5 | 187 | Not reportednote 6 | -112 | -214 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (26 Jan 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 4 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
26 Jan 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 10 Dec 2021
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028235956Slangerupgade 6, 3400 Hillerød
P-number 1025492826Rørmosevej 2, 3450 Allerød
P-number 1025686035Ny Kronborgvej 2, 3000 Helsingør