CVR 41114746Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)HelsingørFounded 26 Jan 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GFD 3000 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-10%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+29.8% on 2024
Result
-8.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
683.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
BBDK ApSCVR 42892068, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2022
HAAR CONSULT ApSCVR 33511841, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2020
Søren Hall Hviid Larsensince 26 Jan 2020
CVR 3351184125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2020
CVR 4289206866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3668510766.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 202226 Jan 2020 to 1 May 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LHHS Holding ApS, since 6 Mar 2015
Holding company
CVR 36685107Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in BBDK ApS, since 6 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42892068Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in GFD 3000 ApS, since 1 May 2022
This company
GFD 3000 ApS
CVR 41114746
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 9 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 53 | 1,168 | 560 | 981 | 1,274 |
| Operating profit | +7 | +180 | +321 | +175 | +156 |
| Result for the year | +5 | +176 | +219 | +252 | -9 |
| Equity | 45 | 221 | 441 | 692 | 683 |
| Total assets | 661 | 1,402 | 2,241 | 1,286 | 1,436 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 210.3% | 75.3% | 29.8% |
| EBITDA | 53 | 180 | 560 | 458 | 315 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 15.5% | 100% | 46.7% | 24.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -280note 5 | 80 | Not reportednote 6 | 15 | -8 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.4x | Not reportednote 6 | 0x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 547.2% | Not reportednote 6 | 22%note 7 | 17.6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 812note 9 | 923note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 208note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -95note 5 | 187 | Not reportednote 6 | -112 | -214 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (26 Jan 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 4 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
26 Jan 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 10 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Bøff Burgerbar, Ny Kronborgvej 2, 3000 Helsingør
Ny adresse: c/o Værftets Madmarked Rumbles, Ny Kronborgvej 2, 3000 Helsingør
Ny kommune: Helsingør
Stiftelsesdato: 26.01.2020.
Virkningsdato: 26.01.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.01.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36685107 LHHS Holding ApS, Prøvestensvej 13, 3450 Allerød, den 26.01.2020.
Direktion:
Søren Hall Hviid Larsen, den 26.01.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
26.01.2020 - 30.06.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028235956Slangerupgade 6, 3400 Hillerød
P-number 1025492826Rørmosevej 2, 3450 Allerød
P-number 1025686035Ny Kronborgvej 2, 3000 Helsingør