CVR 41111569Private limited company (ApS)Markedsanalyse og offentlig meningsmåling (732000)NordhavnFounded 27 Jan 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
37.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
-10.5% on 2025
Result
-355.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
275.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Birdiefire ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPhilip Ulveman Juel-Berg100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jan 2020
Philip Ulveman Juel-Bergsince 27 Jan 2020
100% of capital and votessince 27 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 67 | Not reported | 380 | 42 | 38 |
| Operating profit | +36 | +27 | +350 | +14 | +13 |
| Result for the year | +35 | +29 | +283 | +437 | -356 |
| Equity | 101 | 80 | 323 | 699 | 276 |
| Total assets | 183 | 101 | 402 | 875 | 501 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 533.9% | -88.9% | -10.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31note 3 | -91note 3 | -384note 3 | -860note 3 | -368note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 28.8%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -31note 3 | -91note 3 | -384note 3 | -820note 3 | -150note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 21 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 6 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 17 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025488691Trelleborggade 2, 2150 Nordhavn