CVR 41105372Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med radio og tv, fotografiske og optiske artikler (464320)VissenbjergFounded 23 Jan 2020
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+55% on 2024
Result
-204.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
559.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Airbox ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexULRICH HESTEHAUGE HOLDING ApSCVR 29938512, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jan 2020
Ulrich Danefeld Hestehaugesince 23 Jan 2020
CVR 29938512100% of capital and votessince 23 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ULRICH HESTEHAUGE HOLDING ApS, since 1 Oct 2007
Holding company
CVR 29938512Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Airbox ApS, since 23 Jan 2020
This company
Airbox ApS
CVR 41105372
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,712 | 1,680 | 1,274 | 1,350 | 2,094 |
| Operating profit | +362 | +233 | +8 | -6 | -149 |
| Result for the year | +278 | +173 | +6 | -32 | -205 |
| Equity | 616 | 789 | 796 | 764 | 559 |
| Total assets | 1,119 | 1,161 | 1,110 | 1,979 | 2,074 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -1.8% | -24.1% | 6% | 55% |
| EBITDA | 376 | 247 | 40 | 47 | 374 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22% | 14.7% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 17.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -479note 2 | -27note 2 | -16note 2 | -210note 2 | 51 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | 0.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 327.9%note 2 | 40%note 2 | 0.9%note 2 | -0.7%note 3 | -20%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 65note 6 | 85note 5 | 472note 6 | 2,019note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -640note 2 | -729note 2 | -448note 2 | 341note 2 | 1,029 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025481832Nyvej 5, 5492 Vissenbjerg