CVR 41092807Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HvidovreFounded 18 Dec 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JaJR Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
64.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jakob Juul Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2019
Jakob Juul Rasmussensince 18 Dec 2019
100% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4487870425% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40432426100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26316804100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44718502100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40729364100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4137002566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4332978225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JaJR Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40432426100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2020 to 31 Jul 2025
CVR 4244693925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Jun 2021 to 19 Sep 2024
CVR 4392493150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Mar 2023 to 24 Jun 2024
CVR 4436448450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Oct 2023 to 24 Jun 2024
CVR 4137002566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 May 2020 to 24 Jun 2024
CVR 26316804100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2022 to 24 Jun 2024
CVR 4471850250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Mar 2024 to 24 Jun 2024
CVR 40729364100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2020 to 24 Jun 2024
CVR 3732059533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Dec 2019 to 21 Jun 2022
CVR 4325317415% to under 20% of capital and votes21 Jun 2022 to 21 Jun 2022
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -18 | -32 | -91 | -103 | -80 |
| Result for the year | -2,221 | +36,113 | +14,740 | +15,310 | -1,184 |
| Equity | 4,630 | 40,742 | 55,482 | 70,792 | 64,897 |
| Total assets | 25,775 | 54,194 | 67,872 | 84,537 | 79,300 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,873 | -9,131 | -6,670 | -4,628 | -570 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.2% | -0.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,289 | -6,539 | -8,519 | -19,106 | -49,737 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.03.2020.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 18.12.2019 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 41005769 Ombytningsselskabet Pharma IT ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.12.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 2.800,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Jakob Juul Rasmussen, den 18.12.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 18.12.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at eje kapitalandele i selskaber samt foretage investeringsvirksomhed i øvrigt.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025462889Søbyvej 11, 2650 Hvidovre