CVR 41086009Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)EspergærdeFounded 9 Dec 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+165.5% on 2024
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JBR Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJBR Ejendomme Holding ApSCVR 41201606, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2020
AMBOAN ApSCVR 45247856, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2024
Jan Boye Rasmussensince 9 Dec 2019
CVR 4120160666.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 17 Mar 2020
CVR 4524785625% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 Dec 2019 to 9 Dec 2019
CVR 10108128100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2019 to 17 Mar 2020
CVR 18637189100% of capital and votes9 Dec 2019 to 31 Dec 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JBR Ejendomme Holding ApS, since 25 Feb 2020
Holding company
CVR 41201606Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in JBR Ejendomme ApS, since 17 Mar 2020
This company
JBR Ejendomme ApS
CVR 41086009
JBR Ejendomme ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JBR Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44618834100% of capital and votes21 Oct 2024 to 28 Nov 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 963 | 947 | 1,312 | 1,410 | 3,743 |
| Operating profit | +619 | +515 | +867 | +964 | +3,297 |
| Result for the year | +454 | +314 | +555 | +543 | +2,212 |
| Equity | 5,967 | 6,282 | 6,837 | 6,772 | 8,984 |
| Total assets | 12,572 | 14,538 | 14,606 | 20,038 | 18,890 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 23.8% | -1.7% | 38.6% | 7.4% | 165.5% |
| EBITDA | 963 | 947 | 1,312 | 1,410 | 3,743 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,788 | 5,867 | 5,253 | 3,904 | 5,177 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.9x | 6.2x | 4x | 2.8x | 1.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.9% | 3.7% | 5.6% | 6.5% | 20.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,600note 2 | 1,823note 2 | 417note 2 | 5,132note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,609 | 6,320 | 5,643 | 10,305 | 1,979 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025454886Bybjergvej 7, 3060 Espergærde