CVR 41079185Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SmørumFounded 15 Jan 2020
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Leto ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrian Thorsen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Jan 2020
Brian Thorsensince 15 Jan 2020
100% of capital and votessince 15 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41080337100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Leto ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4272186720% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Sep 2021 to 11 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 0 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40 | -40 | -40 | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 23 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 28 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 9 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 8 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 5 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025426424Smedekrogen 4, 2765 Smørum