CVR 41071370Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)OdderFounded 8 Jan 2020
Gross profit
53.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.3% on 2024
Result
+8.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
190.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BMJ Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTine Bordorff Markfoged Jensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 8 Jan 2020
BMJ HOLDING HOU ApSCVR 34471908, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 8 Jan 2020
Tine Bordorff Markfoged Jensensince 8 Jan 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 8 Jan 2020
CVR 3447190850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 8 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 59 | 7 | 68 | 56 | 53 |
| Operating profit | +52 | -4 | +47 | +34 | +53 |
| Result for the year | +29 | -61 | +8 | -8 | +8 |
| Equity | 71 | 166 | 174 | 166 | 191 |
| Total assets | 967 | 1,827 | 1,823 | 1,798 | 1,815 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 25.8% | -87.4% | 815.5% | -18.6% | -4.3% |
| EBITDA | 59 | 7 | 68 | 56 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 2 | 377 | 329 | 302 | 274 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | 50.5x | 4.8x | 5.4x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 73%note 2 | -1%note 3 | 7%note 4 | 5.5%note 3 | 8.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 863note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 788note 2 | 1,392 | 1,376 | 1,359 | 1,342 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025415023Søndergade 23, 8300 Odder