CVR 41042338Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701010)NørresundbyFounded 29 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Unity Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
134.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.9% on 2024
Result
+65.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
257.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Fage Group ApSCVR 40873090, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Dec 2019
VEAP Holding ApSCVR 40888497, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Dec 2019
Nicolai Astrup Mandrupsince 4 Nov 2024
CVR 4087309050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 29 Dec 2019
CVR 4088849750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 29 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4274949490% to under 100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4335667450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4224648433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4505440366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4224648415% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Unity Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4510551233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Sep 2024 to 8 Oct 2025
CVR 4185556833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 Dec 2020 to 1 Oct 2024
CVR 42749478100% of capital and votes11 Oct 2021 to 8 Feb 2024
CVR 3566034850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 May 2020 to 22 Oct 2021
CVR 4182468933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Mar 2021 to 18 Oct 2021
CVR 3867877950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 May 2020 to 15 Oct 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Dec 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Dec 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2021 to Dec 2024.
Latest Dec 2024, published 20 Feb 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -464 | 1,755 | 86,927 | 126,727 | 134,200 |
| Operating profit | -1,364 | -2,540 | +49,994 | +63,439 | +75,513 |
| Result for the year | +20,715 | +27,310 | +44,269 | +185,670 | +65,611 |
| Equity | 44,153 | 71,153 | 129,547 | 229,061 | 257,916 |
| Total assets | 164,909 | 207,806 | 426,517 | 509,638 | 522,222 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 42 | 49 | 57 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 77.8% | 45.8% | 5.9% |
| EBITDA | -1,363 | -2,507 | 58,615 | 84,047 | 101,160 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | -142.8% | 67.4% | 66.3% | 75.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 25% | 35.5% | 16.7% | 16.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 35,465 | 65,236 | 154,680 | 193,106 | 144,955 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 2.6x | 2.3x | 1.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.1%note 4 | -1.8%note 4 | 22% | 17% | 17.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 28note 5 | 162note 5 | 106,198 | 31,849 | 40,072 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | -116.8% | -26.7% | 71.6% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 114,211 | 106,377 | 220,673 | 193,106 | 144,955 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.11.2024
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Anders Fage Jensen, (formand), den 04.11.2024, Mads Richard Aggerholm Pedersen, den 04.11.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Fage Jensen, den 04.11.2024, Mads Richard Aggerholm Pedersen, den 04.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Nicolai Astrup Mandrup, den 04.11.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.09.2024
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.08.2024
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Mads Richard Aggerholm Pedersen, den 27.08.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening.
Ny adresse: Tagholm 21, 9400 Nørresundby
Vedtægter ændret: 08.06.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Richard Aggerholm Pedersen, den 08.06.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Ny adresse: Gasværksvej 48, 9000 Aalborg
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Vedtægter ændret: 12.03.2021
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.02.2021
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Stiftelsesdato: 29.12.2019.
Virkningsdato: 29.12.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.12.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 40873090 Fage Group ApS, Elisabethsvej 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 29.12.2019, CVR-NR. 40888497 VEAP Holding ApS, c/o Hotel Royal, Store Torv 4, 8000 Aarhus C, den 29.12.2019.
Direktion:
Anders Fage Jensen, den 29.12.2019, Mads Richard Aggerholm Pedersen, den 29.12.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 29.12.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
29.12.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre virksomheder og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025376680Tagholm 21, 9400 Nørresundby