CVR 41038039Limited partnership (K/S)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)SøborgFounded 9 Dec 2019
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
-100% on 2024
Result
-1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
429K
DKK, annual report 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ZP SPV 3 K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexZP General Partner 3 ApSCVR 41023422, since 9 Dec 2019
ZEALAND PHARMA A/SCVR 20045078, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2019
CVR 41023422since 9 Dec 2019
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 20045078100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,610 | 37,755 | 7,448 | 6,783 | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 37,755 | 7,448 | 6,783 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +56 | -1,728 | +1,044 | -34,754 | -1,052 |
| Result for the year | +50 | -1,791 | +1,061 | -34,739 | -1,039 |
| Equity | 5,634 | 35,174 | 36,235 | 1,496 | 429 |
| Total assets | 6,934 | 38,491 | 45,374 | 8,986 | 899 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 23.8% | 272.6% | -80.3% | -8.9% | -100% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 3.5% | -4.6% | 14% | -512.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 742 | -1,052 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 10.9% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -175note 3 | -617note 3 | -568note 3 | -507note 3 | -834note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.8%note 5 | -4.4%note 5 | 3%note 3 | -147.9%note 6 | -295.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0%note 8 | n.m.note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -175note 3 | 2,375note 3 | 8,273note 3 | -1,904note 3 | -504note 3 |
Thousands, in each report's currency. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025371093Sydmarken 11, 2860 Søborg