CVR 41028211Private limited company (ApS)Hoteller (551010)GlamsbjergFounded 20 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GlamsBjergHus Drift ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-975.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
-1.3M on 2023
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
-1.4M
DKK, annual report 2024
GlamsBjergHus ApSCVR 29975019, 100% of capital and votes, until 16 Dec 2024
Hans Uldall-Poulsenuntil 16 Dec 2024
Jens Poulsenuntil 16 Dec 2024
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2024: -1.4M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29975019100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2019 to 16 Dec 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Dec 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Oct 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Oct 2023.
Latest Oct 2023, published 20 Dec 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -168 | -548 | 982 | 331 | -975 |
| Operating profit | -651 | -1,708 | -1,578 | -1,514 | -1,421 |
| Result for the year | -509 | -1,356 | -1,258 | -1,205 | -1,176 |
| Equity | -409 | -1,765 | -1,023 | -228 | -1,404 |
| Total assets | 552 | 1,093 | 1,604 | 1,967 | 1,452 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -66.3% | -284.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 200% | -16.7% | -80% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -49note 4 | -91note 4 | -254note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -29note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 456note 4 | 2,255note 4 | 1,758note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 2,766note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 6 months (20 Dec 2019 to 30 Jun 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
20 Dec 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 4 Dec 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 16.12.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 29975019 GlamsBjergHus ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.10.2024
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Hans Uldall-Poulsen, den 15.10.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Inge Borup Dahl, den 29.08.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Salgskonsulent Rikke Spangenberg, den 18.06.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.11.2022.
kr. 2.000.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.100.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen Kronborg, den 31.05.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.03.2022
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Jens Poulsen, den 17.03.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand eller af bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.12.2021.
kr. 2.000.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.100.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2021
Nyt navn: GlamsBjergHus Drift ApS
Nyt binavn: GlamsBjergHus Lejligheder ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Poulsen, den 01.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jørgen Kronborg, den 01.04.2021.
Stiftelsesdato: 20.12.2019.
Virkningsdato: 20.12.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.12.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29975019 GlamsBjergHus ApS, c/o BJØRNSHOLM, Bredgade 25F, 1260 København K, den 20.12.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Jens Poulsen, (formand), den 20.12.2019, Inge Borup Dahl, den 20.12.2019.
Direktion:
Laura Beatrice Ricks, den 20.12.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30195264 KALLERMANN REVISION A/S STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSFIRMA, Stationspladsen 1, 3000 Helsingør, den 20.12.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
20.12.2019 - 30.06.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at leje og/eller forpagte de af moderselskabet GlamsBjergHus ApS ejede lejligheder, boliger m.v. samt at drive anden virksomhed, der efter ledelsens skøn er forbundet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025356868Søndergade 3, 5620 Glamsbjerg