CVR 41026413Public limited company (A/S)Drift af campingpladser (553000)BogenseFounded 9 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about First Camp Danmark A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
260
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+43 (+19.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
30.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+75% on 2024
Result
-23.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
79M
DKK, annual report 2025
First Camp Group AB100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2019
Karl Johan Söörsince 9 Dec 2019
100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38322567100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27195369100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39187302100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32069258100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35844759100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43853090100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 75263619100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38332406100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42929646100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41027398100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 13249172100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43674447100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27301312100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10268893100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36562161100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for First Camp Danmark A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 31866863100% of capital and votes8 Nov 2024 to 11 Nov 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Dec 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 260 employees, 191 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 57 | 69 | 76 | 96 | 91 | 87 | 56 | 52 | 24 | 23 | 29 | 40 | 89 | 120 | 147 | 194 | 190 | 176 | 123 | 92 | 73 | 46 | 43 | 56 | 78 | 93 | 127 | 160 | 159 | 159 | 121 | 86 | 64 | 42 | 49 | 71 | 102 | 127 | 146 | 162 | 166 | 162 | 118 | 104 | 90 | 69 | 71 | 74 | 130 | 152 | 190 | 238 | 239 | 217 | 167 | 140 | 90 | 77 | 79 | 99 | 143 | 139 | 163 | 204 | 261 | 260 |
| FTE | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 37 | 46 | 40 | 28 | 25 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 25 | 43 | 60 | 73 | 107 | 133 | 111 | 68 | 53 | 34 | 30 | 29 | 34 | 46 | 60 | 80 | 102 | 123 | 104 | 63 | 51 | 36 | 32 | 34 | 39 | 55 | 77 | 82 | 94 | 117 | 93 | 63 | 54 | 38 | 42 | 44 | 45 | 64 | 87 | 98 | 131 | 158 | 131 | 97 | 73 | 49 | 48 | 51 | 55 | 77 | 77 | 107 | 127 | 182 | 191 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 12,375 | 6,966 | 22,768 | 17,614 | 30,816 |
| Operating profit | +2,795 | -15,648 | -1,779 | -9,073 | -4,545 |
| Result for the year | +1,189 | -17,755 | -19,634 | -37,604 | -23,805 |
| Equity | 84,821 | 83,194 | 64,060 | 102,768 | 78,963 |
| Total assets | 327,664 | 365,167 | 384,966 | 432,623 | 419,899 |
| Employees (average) | 24 | 57 | 60 | 64 | 87 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1,293.8% | -43.7% | 226.9% | -22.6% | 75% |
| EBITDA | 2,810 | -15,491 | -1,426 | -8,484 | -3,728 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22.7% | -222.4% | -6.3% | -48.2% | -12.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 140% | 137.5% | 5.3% | 6.7% | 35.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -590note 1 | -379 | -773 | -355 | -5,172note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.1%note 1 | -14.6%note 3 | -1.9%note 3 | -8.5%note 3 | -4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,854note 5 | 12,792note 5 | 9,655 | 12,949 | 1,169 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 179,547note 1 | 227,895 | 262,593 | 288,518 | 298,198note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.05.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.05.2023.
kr. 500.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Bogense Strand Camping A/S, Vestre Engvej 11, 5400 Bogense
Ny kommune: Bogense
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2020
Stiftelsesdato: 09.12.2019.
Virkningsdato: 09.12.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.12.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
United Camping AB, Eric Dahlbergs Allén 15, 115 20 Stockholm, Sverige, den 09.12.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Hans Göran Meijer, den 09.12.2019, Karl Johan Söör, den 09.12.2019, Ola Johan Michael Bååth, den 09.12.2019.
Direktion:
Karl Johan Söör, den 09.12.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 09.12.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
09.12.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive virksomhed inden for drift og udvikling af camping og anden i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
14 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028049788Havvejen 167, 9690 Fjerritslev
P-number 1028787789Randersvej 400, 8200 Aarhus N
P-number 1029350538Krogvejen 2, 4390 Vipperød
P-number 1030847233Fyrvej 16, 9990 Skagen
P-number 1025354539Vestre Engvej 11, 5400 Bogense
P-number 1027831571Kummelefort 14, 6340 Kruså
P-number 1026822838Strandvejen 205, 5450 Otterup
P-number 1026822846Bøsørevej 16, 5874 Hesselager
P-number 1026839927Kystvejen 1, 5466 Asperup
P-number 1027831806Kandestedvej 55, 9990 Skagen
P-number 1027789613Lakolk Camping 2, 6792 Rømø
P-number 1030847276Ajstrup Strandvej 81, 8340 Malling
P-number 1030847292Bøjdenlandevej 12, 5600 Faaborg
P-number 1030847284Sofiesminde Alle 1, 4300 Holbæk