CVR 41016027Public limited company (A/S)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)København VFounded 26 Nov 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Intega A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
147
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-25 (-14.5%) over 12 months
Revenue
283.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.5% on 2024
Result
+60.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
83.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
VISMA DANMARK HOLDING A/SCVR 28854889, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Nov 2019
Anders René Andersensince 10 Mar 2022
CVR 28854889100% of capital and votessince 26 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VISMA DANMARK HOLDING A/S, since 12 Dec 2012
Holding company
CVR 28854889Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Intega A/S, since 26 Nov 2019
This company
Intega A/S
CVR 41016027
19 Mar 2021 to 7 Nov 2026.
26 Nov 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 147 employees, 143 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 161 | 164 | 165 | 164 | 162 | 159 | 159 | 158 | 154 | 155 | 154 | 157 | 153 | 161 | 155 | 156 | 158 | 159 | 163 | 163 | 166 | 167 | 171 | 172 | 166 | 177 | 174 | 180 | 170 | 174 | 173 | 172 | 172 | 173 | 175 | 175 | 187 | 185 | 181 | 179 | 179 | 177 | 176 | 177 | 180 | 181 | 182 | 180 | 184 | 183 | 183 | 190 | 189 | 189 | 189 | 189 | 186 | 189 | 190 | 192 | 188 | 186 | 187 | 182 | 179 | 173 | 171 | 172 | 170 | 167 | 165 | 164 | 164 | 157 | 154 | 149 | 146 | 151 | 149 | 147 |
| FTE | 0 | 156 | 163 | 166 | 159 | 160 | 155 | 154 | 153 | 153 | 159 | 154 | 153 | 156 | 158 | 154 | 163 | 162 | 157 | 157 | 161 | 165 | 168 | 170 | 175 | 163 | 172 | 173 | 180 | 167 | 169 | 171 | 168 | 167 | 169 | 171 | 174 | 170 | 174 | 169 | 173 | 173 | 170 | 168 | 168 | 171 | 170 | 171 | 173 | 170 | 175 | 178 | 184 | 178 | 181 | 176 | 180 | 179 | 179 | 181 | 190 | 177 | 181 | 181 | 177 | 174 | 167 | 162 | 163 | 161 | 157 | 160 | 158 | 155 | 152 | 148 | 147 | 142 | 145 | 143 | 143 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2019 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 210,564 | 223,436 | 245,767 | 268,532 | 283,404 |
| Operating profit | +41,416 | +43,577 | +50,074 | +63,505 | +76,674 |
| Result for the year | +31,643 | +33,313 | +40,158 | +50,898 | +60,609 |
| Equity | 71,335 | 54,648 | 64,806 | 73,604 | 83,213 |
| Total assets | 125,851 | 112,345 | 119,582 | 134,381 | 133,544 |
| Employees (average) | 155 | 166 | 168 | 177 | 167 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 5.5% | 6.1% | 10% | 9.3% | 5.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 19.7% | 19.5% | 20.4% | 23.7% | 27.1% |
| EBITDA | 41,419 | 43,679 | 50,264 | 63,691 | 76,761 |
| EBITDA margin | 19.7% | 19.6% | 20.5% | 23.7% | 27.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 1.3% | 7.1% | 1.2% | 5.4% | -5.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,481note 1 | -4,713note 1 | -23,594note 1 | -27,226note 1 | 0note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 49%note 1 | 56.7%note 1 | 85.7%note 1 | 113.1%note 1 | 92.3%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 117note 2 | 451note 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.1%note 2 | 0.2%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -78,318note 1 | -61,304note 1 | -63,252note 1 | -84,565note 1 | -86,992note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.03.2026
Nyt navn: Intega A/S
Nyt binavn: Visma Enterprise A/S
Slettet binavn: Intega A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 26.11.2025
Nyt binavn: Intega A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Carola Madeleine Lissel, (formand), den 01.01.2026, Jimmy Evald Nowén, den 01.01.2026, Rolf Henrik Bekkstrand, den 01.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Anna Maria Erica Masman, den 01.01.2026, Jimmy Evald Nowén, (formand), den 01.01.2026, Negina Moe, den 01.01.2026.
Valgt af medarbejderne i virksomheden:
Tiltrådte:
Brina Irene Vinge, den 01.01.2026.
Valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Huulvei Plantener, den 01.01.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Valërija Makijenko, den 01.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Rolf Henrik Bekkstrand, den 01.10.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Valgt af medarbejderne i virksomheden:
Fratrådte:
Hanne Gudik-Sørensen, den 01.04.2024, Lotte Lind, den 01.04.2024.
Valgt af medarbejderne i koncernen:
Tiltrådte:
Nina Munkholm Collet Jensen, den 01.04.2024, Jesper Huulvei Plantener, den 01.04.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Steffen Torp, den 24.10.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Carola Madeleine Lissel, den 20.06.2023, Steffen Torp, (formand), den 20.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Carola Madeleine Lissel, (formand), den 20.06.2023, Steffen Torp, den 20.06.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Monika Juul Henriksen, den 10.03.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Anders René Andersen, (adm. dir), den 10.03.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Erlend Sogn, (næstformand), den 18.03.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Sofia Gerstenfeld, (næstformand), den 19.03.2021.
Ny adresse: Gærtorvet 3, 1799 København V
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lotte Lind, den 27.04.2020.
Valgt af medarbejderne i virksomheden:
Tiltrådte:
Lotte Lind, den 27.04.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Erlend Sogn, den 27.04.2020, Merete Hverven, (næstformand), den 27.04.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Lotte Lind, den 27.04.2020, Erlend Sogn, (næstformand), den 27.04.2020.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 26.11.2019 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 48117716 Visma BLUEGARDEN A/S.
Binavne: Multiløn A/S, Multiløn Holding A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.11.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 3.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Bestyrelse:
Steffen Torp, (formand), den 26.11.2019, Merete Hverven, (næstformand), den 26.11.2019, Erlend Sogn, den 26.11.2019.
Valgt af medarbejderne i virksomheden:
Hanne Gudik-Sørensen, den 26.11.2019.
Direktion:
Monika Juul Henriksen, den 26.11.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med formanden eller næstformanden, formanden eller næstformanden i forening med et andet bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 26.11.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive erhvervsvirksomhed ved levering af løn- og personaleadministrative ydelser og rådgivning inden for disse områder samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse med formålet.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025342727Gærtorvet 3, 1799 København V
P-number 1029504314Alfred Nobels Vej 21, 9220 Aalborg Øst
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.