CVR 41015632Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)SlangerupFounded 26 Nov 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+41.6% on 2024
Result
+77K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
370.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Defos Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSteen Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Nov 2019
Steen Hansensince 26 Nov 2019
100% of capital and votessince 26 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Defos Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Defos Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38472240100% of capital and votes26 Nov 2019 to 15 Jun 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -11 | 39 | 725 | 1,026 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +436 | +116 |
| Result for the year | -11 | -16 | +34 | +338 | +77 |
| Equity | 63 | 47 | 81 | 379 | 371 |
| Total assets | 89 | 59 | 95 | 580 | 535 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 1,768.7% | 41.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -23note 3 | -51note 3 | -91note 3 | -333note 3 | -532note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.1%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 | 1,910.9%note 3 | n.m.note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -38note 3 | -51note 3 | -91note 3 | -333note 3 | -532note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025341739Sct Jørgensvej 4, 3550 Slangerup