CVR 41014628Private limited company (ApS)Undervisning inden for sport og fritid (855100)København SFounded 13 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CB Training ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jan 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-28.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-183.7K on 2024
Result
-183.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
238.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Charlie Bas100% of capital and votes, until 17 Apr 2026
Charlie Basuntil 17 Apr 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2020 to 17 Apr 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,269 | 767 | 451 | 156 | -28 |
| Operating profit | +415 | +86 | +194 | +90 | -184 |
| Result for the year | +319 | +63 | +162 | +70 | -184 |
| Equity | 359 | 366 | 472 | 483 | 238 |
| Total assets | 599 | 522 | 596 | 520 | 262 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -41.3% | -65.5% | -118.1% |
| EBITDA | 425 | 97 | 194 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 33.5% | 12.6% | 43.1% | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -581note 5 | -521note 5 | -596note 5 | -520note 5 | -239note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (1 Jan 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 13 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Aug 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 26 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025340856Bredegrund 15, 2300 København S