CVR 41014172Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Frederiksberg CFounded 16 Dec 2019
Gross profit
-25.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Faaborg Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMathias Lysholm Faaborg100% of capital and votes, since 16 Dec 2019
Mathias Lysholm Faaborgsince 16 Dec 2019
100% of capital and votessince 16 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 40588108100% of capital and votes
CVR 4141195333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4637834233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Faaborg Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4283569220% to under 25% of capital10 Jun 2022 to 22 Aug 2025
CVR 4208990733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Feb 2021 to 3 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -47 | -16 | -11 | -18 | -26 |
| Result for the year | +370 | -385 | -154 | +249 | +3,141 |
| Equity | 1,334 | 949 | 796 | 1,044 | 4,185 |
| Total assets | 1,415 | 1,812 | 1,676 | 1,902 | 4,926 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -72note 2 | -500note 2 | -231note 2 | -168note 2 | -4,087note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.4%note 3 | -2.6%note 4 | -2.2%note 3 | -1.9%note 4 | -4.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -136note 2 | 349note 2 | 641note 2 | 681note 2 | -3,356note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025339971Sankt Thomas Alle 3, 1824 Frederiksberg C