CVR 41013338Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AabybroFounded 4 Dec 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
-6.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-9.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
38.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LASR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Præstegaard100% of capital and votes, since 4 Dec 2019
Lars Præstegaardsince 4 Dec 2019
100% of capital and votessince 4 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -6 | -6 | -6 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -10 | -10 | -10 | -9 | -10 |
| Equity | 77 | 68 | 58 | 49 | 39 |
| Total assets | 557 | 552 | 547 | 542 | 537 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -43note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -13.1%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 176note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jun 2025 to 31 May 2026, published 25 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 2 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 17 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 27 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 15 Aug 2022
LASR ApS har en Z'-Score på -0.65 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Mar 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025339432Vadgårdsvej 11, 9440 Aabybro