CVR 41009241Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)GramFounded 1 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
774,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+7,7% on 2024
Result
+241K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
341K
DKK, annual report 2025
Å.R. Holding ApSCVR 44846608, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 May 2024
Åge Riepersince 1 Dec 2019
CVR 44846608100% of capital and votessince 10 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2019 to 10 May 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Å.R. Holding ApS, since 10 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44846608Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rieper's Murerforretning ApS, since 10 May 2024
This company
Rieper's Murerforretning ApS
CVR 41009241
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 845 | 845 | 680 | 719 | 774 |
| Operating profit | +315 | +209 | +90 | +252 | +301 |
| Result for the year | +242 | +164 | +72 | +201 | +241 |
| Equity | 411 | 461 | 415 | 616 | 341 |
| Total assets | 633 | 759 | 647 | 861 | 584 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 19,5% | 0% | -19,5% | 5,8% | 3,8% |
| EBITDA | 319 | 213 | 94 | 256 | 301 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 37,7% | 25,3% | 13,8% | 35,5% | 38,9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -301note 2 | -311note 2 | -246note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -107note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 710,7%note 2 | 125,3%note 2 | 42,9%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 66,1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -297note 2 | -307note 2 | -244note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -295note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025332152Vesterled 10, 6510 Gram