CVR 41005475Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)ÅbyhøjFounded 1 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AW Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Revenue
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2022
+723.2% on 2021
Result
-14.4K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
188K
DKK, annual report 2022
Walid Al Jarhi100% of capital and votes, until 12 Jun 2025
Walid Al Jarhiuntil 15 Jul 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2019 to 12 Jun 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 511 | 4,205 |
| Gross profit | -7 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -7 | +209 | -14 |
| Result for the year | -8 | +162 | -14 |
| Equity | 32 | 202 | 188 |
| Total assets | 40 | 697 | 809 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 5 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | 723.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 40.9% | -0.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 335 | 97 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 65.6% | 2.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 3 | -251note 3 | -409note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 46note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reportednote 4 | 1.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -32note 3 | -251note 3 | -409note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 13 months (1 Dec 2019 to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025328945Elkjærvej 1, 8230 Åbyhøj
P-number 1027999197Yderupvej 37, 8381 Tilst