CVR 41004878Private limited company (ApS)Drift af øvrige spisesteder (561190)HolbækFounded 13 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SOCO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
171.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
-4.6% on 2023
Result
+13K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
31.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Sonny Klausen100% of capital and votes, until 29 Apr 2025
Sonny Klausenuntil 29 Apr 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Dec 2019 to 29 Apr 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 178 | 204 | 135 | 180 | 171 |
| Operating profit | +10 | -2 | -7 | -11 | +13 |
| Result for the year | +5 | -6 | -10 | -11 | +13 |
| Equity | 45 | 39 | 29 | 18 | 31 |
| Total assets | 183 | 139 | 88 | 49 | 37 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 14.8% | -27.9% | 33.2% | -4.6% |
| EBITDA | 29 | 23 | 18 | 14 | 44 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.3% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 8% | 25.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -46note 2 | -47note 2 | -17note 2 | -14note 2 | -37note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | -279.1%note 4 | -104.5%note 4 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -46note 2 | -47note 2 | -17note 2 | 5note 2 | -37note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 13 months (13 Dec 2019 to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
13 Dec 2019 to 31 Dec 2020, published 28 May 2021
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027180295Snekkevej 9, 4500 Nykøbing Sj
P-number 1025328317Sleipnersvej 30, 4300 Holbæk