CVR 40998799Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)ÅlsgårdeFounded 9 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex once and ask about Ahrends ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
820K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+65.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
525.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jonas Ahrends Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2019
Jonas Ahrends Hansensince 9 Dec 2019
100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 820 |
| Operating profit | +213 | +53 | +199 | -135 | +83 |
| Result for the year | +163 | +39 | +157 | -104 | +65 |
| Equity | 368 | 407 | 564 | 460 | 525 |
| Total assets | 576 | 583 | 808 | 717 | 786 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 48.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -155note 2 | -542note 2 | -802note 2 | -422note 2 | -509note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 263.1%note 2 | 106.5%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 236.4%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025320472Krogebakke 8, 3140 Ålsgårde