CVR 40998675Private limited company (ApS)Levering af personlige serviceydelser i hjemmet (969100)VanløseFounded 5 Dec 2019
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+16.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
62.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Olsen's Hjemmeservice ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKirsten Olsen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2019
Brian Olsensince 28 Sep 2023
100% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 167 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 304 | 206 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -37 | +71 | -35 | +32 | +25 |
| Result for the year | -38 | +64 | -32 | +24 | +16 |
| Equity | -10 | 54 | 22 | 46 | 62 |
| Total assets | 21 | 134 | 120 | 150 | 187 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 277.9% | -32.2% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -22.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 72 | -35 | 32 | 45 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 23.6% | -17.2% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21note 6 | -65note 6 | -119note 6 | -139note 6 | -109note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 70note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 8 | 97note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -21note 6 | -65note 6 | -119note 6 | -104note 6 | -57note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 15 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 24 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 10 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 10 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025319911Byhøjen 15, 2720 Vanløse
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.