CVR 40997148Private limited company (ApS)Optikeraktiviteter (477410)DragørFounded 10 Dec 2019
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.5% on 2024
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dragør Optik ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexModigh Invest ApSCVR 46031652, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Nov 2025
Ragnhild Cecilia Modigh Hansensince 10 Dec 2019
CVR 46031652100% of capital and votessince 7 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Dec 2019 to 7 Nov 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Dec 2019 to 7 Nov 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,045 | 1,236 | 1,121 | 1,722 | 1,903 |
| Operating profit | +1,927 | +1,145 | +1,038 | +1,628 | +1,829 |
| Result for the year | +1,435 | +955 | +807 | +1,266 | +1,415 |
| Equity | 1,591 | 2,432 | 2,522 | 2,788 | 3,628 |
| Total assets | 3,066 | 2,789 | 2,961 | 3,683 | 4,170 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 282.4% | -39.6% | -9.3% | 53.6% | 12.7% |
| EBITDA | 2,045 | 1,236 | 1,121 | 1,722 | 1,903 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -346note 1 | -1,825note 1 | -1,931note 1 | -2,368note 1 | -2,899note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 202.8%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 134.7%note 1 | 253.2%note 1 | 245.7%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 171note 3 | 64note 3 | 150note 3 | 145note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 204note 1 | -1,825note 1 | -1,919note 1 | -2,349note 1 | -2,884note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025318362Kongevejen 15, 2791 Dragør