CVR 40995188Private limited company (ApS)Webportaler (631200)RoskildeFounded 6 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KitchenMatch ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-174.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
-292.7K on 2021
Result
-659.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
349K
DKK, annual report 2022
In tune development ApSCVR 41862963, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 4 Nov 2024
Brand New Ventures Invest ApSCVR 41268409, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 4 Nov 2024
Aksel Blomgren Ambjørneruntil 15 Feb 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3777795150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 18 Jan 20236 Dec 2019 to 18 Jan 2023
CVR 4126840925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Dec 2020 to 4 Nov 2024
CVR 4186296366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 18 Jan 202317 Dec 2021 to 4 Nov 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Dec 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Dec 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Dec 2022.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 66 | 118 | -175 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -634 |
| Result for the year | -63 | -169 | -660 |
| Equity | -23 | 59 | 349 |
| Total assets | 371 | 512 | 839 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -247.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -595 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -84note 4 | -26note 4 | -458note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 225note 5 | 166note 5 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 225note 4 | 394note 4 | -10note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 7 months (6 Dec 2019 to 30 Jun 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 04.11.2024, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 10.04.2024 af Skifteretten i Roskilde
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Lotte Lundin, den 10.04.2024.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Roskilde har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Lotte Lundin, 1202 København K, den 08.03.2024.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Roskilde den 15.02.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Aksel Blomgren Ambjørner, den 15.02.2024.
Ny adresse: Elisagårdsvej 24, 4000 Roskilde
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Torbjørn William Eriksen Shafer, (adm. dir), den 18.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Aksel Blomgren Ambjørner, den 18.01.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.12.2021.
kr. 6.350,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 14.960,63.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 63.493,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.02.2021
Nyt navn: KitchenMatch ApS
Ny adresse: Dampfærgevej 3, 1., 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.12.2020.
kr. 17.143,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.458,32.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 57.143,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Torbjørn William Eriksen Shafer, Uglemosen 27, 2830 Virum
Stiftelsesdato: 06.12.2019.
Virkningsdato: 06.12.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.12.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37777951 TWES Holding ApS, c/o Torbjørn William Eriksen Shafer, Mortonsvej 26, 4. tv, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, den 06.12.2019.
Direktion:
Torbjørn William Eriksen Shafer, (adm. dir), den 06.12.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
06.12.2019 - 30.06.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at yde og udvikle serviceydelser til køkkenbranchen og anden dermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025314804Elisagårdsvej 24, 4000 Roskilde