CVR 40994777Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)FarumFounded 3 Dec 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ruby Spiritz ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-343.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-884.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-495.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
STM Holding ApSCVR 37184551, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 3 Dec 2019
Veiergang Holding ApSCVR 40941738, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 3 Dec 2019
and 5 moreHenrik Jacob Veiergangsince 3 Dec 2019
Bjarne Jacob Veiergangsince 3 Dec 2019
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -495.7K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 3718455120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 2024since 3 Dec 2019
CVR 3720808610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 23 May 2023
CVR 3832108010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 23 May 2023
CVR 4007667010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2026
CVR 4094173820% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 2024since 3 Dec 2019
CVR 4097280310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 3 Dec 2019
CVR 4482659315% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 2024since 25 Oct 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 20203 Dec 2019 to 1 May 2020
CVR 276965545% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 2 Sep 20213 Dec 2019 to 2 Sep 2021
CVR 2977686525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 20232 Sep 2021 to 1 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Dec 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -32 | -17 | 43 | -159 | -344 |
| Operating profit | -56 | -82 | +8 | -449 | -1,092 |
| Result for the year | -44 | -56 | -5 | -367 | -884 |
| Equity | 45 | -23 | 5 | 389 | -496 |
| Total assets | 105 | 257 | 494 | 1,710 | 757 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -156.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -468.9% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 13 | -444 | -1,085 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 31.2% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21note 4 | -94note 4 | -139note 4 | -1,080note 4 | -9note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3,370%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | 11note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 25note 4 | 152note 4 | -93note 4 | 116note 4 | 1,187note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.10.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.10.2024.
kr. 11.770,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.372,13.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 78.438,00.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.09.2023
Nyt navn: Ruby Spiritz ApS
Nye binavne: Rubyspiritz.com ApS, Rubyspiritz.dk ApS
Slettede binavne: Veiergang Vermouth ApS, Veiergangvermut.dk ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 23.05.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.05.2023.
kr. 16.668,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 66.668,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2022
Nye binavne: Ruby Vermouth ApS, Rubyvermouth.com ApS, Rubyvermouth.dk ApS
Slettet binavn: Veiergang Vine ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.06.2022.
kr. 4.545,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.09.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.09.2021.
kr. 5.455,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 45.455,00.
Binavne: Veiergang Vermouth ApS, Veiergangvermut.dk ApS, Veiergang Vine ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 03.12.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.12.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Marcus Jacob Clausager, den 03.12.2019, CVR-NR. 27696554 BIRKEBLOMST ApS, Blomstervænget 19, 2800 Kgs.Lyngby, den 03.12.2019, CVR-NR. 37184551 STM Holding IVS, c/o Simon Trolle Markussen, Korsbjerghave 45, 3520 Farum, den 03.12.2019, CVR-NR. 40941738 Veiergang Holding ApS, c/o Henrik Veiergang, Ingeniørvænget 55, 3520 Farum, den 03.12.2019, CVR-NR. 40972803 LIBO Invest Holding ApS, c/o Bjarne Veiergang, Peblinge Dossering 36, st., 2200 København N, den 03.12.2019.
Direktion:
Bjarne Jacob Veiergang, den 03.12.2019, Henrik Jacob Veiergang, den 03.12.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
03.12.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og import af vin og vermouth samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025314359Farum Gydevej 87, 3520 Farum