CVR 40992286Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Svenstrup JFounded 1 Dec 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-29.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-71.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Light Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRune Qvist Nielsen66.7% to under 90% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 27 Jun 2023
Emma Lindström Nielsen5% to under 10% of capital, since 10 Dec 2019
and 2 moreRune Qvist Nielsensince 1 Dec 2019
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votessince 27 Jun 2023
5% to under 10% of capitalsince 10 Dec 2019
5% to under 10% of capitalsince 10 Dec 2019
5% to under 10% of capitalsince 10 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Dec 2019 to 15 Mar 2024
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43650904100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3581083866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4097989120% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Light Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41016388100% of capital and votes11 Dec 2019 to 25 Jun 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -25 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -29 |
| Operating profit | -25 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -224 | +87 | +407 | +572 | -72 |
| Equity | -112 | 181 | 1,087 | 1,659 | 1,587 |
| Total assets | 1,995 | 2,491 | 2,639 | 2,921 | 2,936 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,326 | 1,121 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 900 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.3%note 3 | -2.1%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,076 | 1,557 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,237 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025310272Guldbækvej 105, 9230 Svenstrup J
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.