CVR 40991476Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100)VadumFounded 5 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ATM Agro ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
9.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
-96.8% on 2022
Result
+7.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
124.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Anne Haase Madsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 29 Jan 2025
Thomas Haase Madsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 29 Jan 2025
Thomas Haase Madsenuntil 29 Jan 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Dec 2019 to 29 Jan 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Dec 2019 to 29 Jan 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 55 | 51 | 315 | 10 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -5 | +10 |
| Result for the year | +43 | +39 | -5 | +8 |
| Equity | 83 | 122 | 117 | 125 |
| Total assets | 361 | 616 | 221 | 253 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -8.4% | 521.1% | -96.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 315 | 10 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26note 3 | -250note 3 | -37note 3 | 0note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 7.6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 250note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 13 months (5 Dec 2019 to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025308820Vester Halne Vej 104, 9430 Vadum