CVR 40986782Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FredericiaFounded 5 Dec 2019
Gross profit
-4.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+236.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
712.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Peter Vestergård Hansen Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Vestergård Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2019
Peter Vestergård Hansensince 5 Dec 2019
100% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 4524095920% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Peter Vestergård Hansen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4101569110% to under 15% of capital6 Dec 2019 to 15 Aug 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -4 | -4 | -4 | -5 |
| Result for the year | -7 | -7 | +337 | +495 | +237 |
| Equity | 26 | 18 | 237 | 610 | 712 |
| Total assets | 200 | 200 | 241 | 614 | 716 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -41note 2 | -163note 2 | -358note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -3.8%note 3 | -1.4%note 3 | -1.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -41note 2 | -394note 2 | -496note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025304108Dådyrvej 10, 7000 Fredericia