CVR 40985034Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Esbjerg VFounded 22 Nov 2019
Gross profit
116.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+99.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
144.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ditte Schmidt Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDitte Madsen Schmidt100% of capital and votes, since 22 Nov 2019
Ditte Madsen Schmidtsince 22 Nov 2019
100% of capital and votessince 22 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ditte Schmidt Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ditte Schmidt Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4143360415% to under 20% of capital and votes16 Dec 2020 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -9 | -4 | -10 | 116 |
| Operating profit | -10 | -9 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +58 | +58 | -11 | -10 | +100 |
| Equity | 220 | 221 | 151 | 80 | 144 |
| Total assets | 225 | 226 | 156 | 85 | 166 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -60note 1 | -59note 1 | -156note 1 | -85note 1 | -166note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.1%note 2 | -4.3%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025301222Sjelborggårdsvej 30, 6710 Esbjerg V